2020/2021 SEASON RESULTS

Monthly Medal 2020

March: Cancelled

April:    Cancelled                      

May:    Cancelled    

June:     Cancelled               

July:       Silver - Ailsa Lines nett 64    Bronze - Chris Birkett nett 71                   

August:   Silver - Jan Machin nett 71  Bronze - Sue Raynor nett 72             

September:   Silver - Jan Machin nett 73  Bronze - Bev Warner nett 73   

October:   Silver - Lesley Perrin nett 73   Bronze - Yvonne Walker nett 77            

November:   

Monthly Stableford 2020

January:   Silver - Judi Downward 25 pts   Bronze - Lis Isles 29 pts

February: -

March :    Silver - Shirley King 33 pts         Bronze - Lis Isles 31 pts   

April:        Cancelled

May:        Cancelled

June:         Cancelled 

July:         Silver - Shirley King 37 pts          Bronze - Sue Raynor 40 pts

August:     Silver - Kim Davies 31 pts          Bronze - Bev Warner 30 pts

September:  Silver - Wendy Stewart 40 pts  Bronze - Pat Haynes 38 pts

October:     Silver - Lesley Perrin 32 pts       Bronze - Elizabeth Milne 35 pts 

November:  

Winter Challenge Rounds 2020/21

Midweek Challenge

Round 1: 14th October 2020  - Yvonne Walker/Jan Hallett 36 points (Betterball Stableford 90%)

Round 2:  28th October 2020 -  Yvonne Walker/Jan Hllett 29 points (Foursomes Stableford 90%)

Weekend Challenge

Round 1: 17th October 2020 - Lorraine Robinnson/Gaynor Palframan 36 points (BBall Stableford 90%

Round 2:  31st October 2020 - Lesley Perrin/Caroline Hills 29 points (Foursomes Stableford 90%)

 

Weekday Winter Challenge 2019/2020

Round 1: Liz Moses/Gaynor Daykin 80 (winners on the day Wendy Stewart/Steph Lee 78)

Round 2: Jen Hallett/Yvonne Walker 75

Round 3: Gaynor Palframan/Liz Moses 77.8

Round 4: Caroline Hills/ Nikki Masson

Round 5: Yvonne Walker/Jen Hallett 75.2 

Round 6:  Gaynor Palfraan/Liz MOses 74

Best 3 of 6 rounds - Trophy Winners: 

 Caroline Hills & Nikki Masson with 229.8

Winter Challenge 2019/2020

Round 1: Becky Foster/Julie White 84

Round 2: Debbie Hawley/Liz Milne 70

Round 3: Postponed - course closed due to weather

Round 4:  Steph Lee/Jan Machin

Round 5:  Steph Lee/Nikki Masson 83.8

Round 6: Cancelled - course closed due to weather

Best 3 of  4 Rounds  (best of 4 due to course closures) - Trophy Winners:

Lorraine Robertson and Gaynor Palframan with 250.3

National Competitions 2020

Daily Mail Foursomes

Chris Reynolds and Bev Warner won the qualifying round of the Daily Mail Foursomes however, they are unable to play the next round due to holidays.  The second place winners now go forward to play Stoke Rochford in the next round. Good luck Becky Foster and Julie White. 

Becky and Jules went on play the next round at Stoke Rochford on Wednesday 12th February. Despite taking the match all the way, they lost out on the l8th.  Hard luck ladies but great effort.

EG Trust Medal

Ping Qualifier

Aussie Spoons