2015/16 SEASON RESULTS

Monthly Medal

 October '15:          Bronze  Division - Jacqui Francis      Silver Division - Steph Lee

 November '15:      Bronze Division - Elaine Lilley          Silver Division - Wendy Stewart

 April 2016:           Bronze Division - Bev Warner          Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

 May 2016:           Bronze Division - Louise Barrett        Silver Division - Lorraine Robertson

 June 2016:            Bronze Division - Julie White           Silver Division - Trudi Galloway

 July 2016:             Bronze Division - Anne Meadows    Silver Division - Lesley Perrin

August 2016:          Bronze Division - Carole Stothard    Silver Division - Lesley Perrin

September 2016:     Bronze Division -  Jane Forbes        Silver Division - Gaynor Daykin

October 2016:         Bronze Division - Steph Lee            Silver Division - Carole Stothard

November 2016:     Bronze Division - Pat Hall               Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

Monthly Stableford

 November '15:      Bronze Division - Bev Warner        Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

 December '15:      Bronze Divison - Elaine Lilley          Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

 January 2016:       Bronze Division - Julie White           Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

 February 2016:      Bronze Division - Gaynor Daykin    Silver Division - Val Williams

 March 2016:         Bronze Division - Ailsa Lines          Silver Division - Carole Stothard

 April 2016:            Bronze Divison - Gaynor Daykin     Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

 May 2016:            Bronze Divison - Nikki Masson       Silver Division - Carole Stothard

 June 2016:             Bronze Division - Julie White          Silver Division - Wendy Stewart

 July 2016:              Bronze Divison - Judi Downward     Silver Division - Wendy Stewart

August 2016:           Bronze Division - Becky Foster        Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

September 2016:      Bronze Divison - Steph Lee             Silver Division - Trudi Galloway

October 2016:         Bronze Division - Christine Birkett   Silver Division - Carole Stothard

November 2016:      Bronze Division - Elaine Lilley          Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

December 2016:       Bronze Division - Jules White          Silver Division - Jackie Wilson

Par Competition 2016

Par 1 - Jane Forbes +7

Par 2 - Nikki Masson +2

Par 3 - Jane Forbes +2

Par 4 - Gaynor Daykin +7

Par 5 - Becky Foster +2

Par 6 - Melita Copley +5

Par Final - Steph Lee 

 Spring 2016  Eclectic

 Woods: Wendy Stewart/Judi Downward

 Lakes:  Jackie Wilson

Spring 2016  Meeting (Stableford)

Silver Division - Wendy Stewart 39 pts

Bronze Division - Ailsa Lines 39 pts

Autumn 2016 Meeting (Par)

Silver Division - Carole Stothard +4

Bronze Division - Sue Raynor +5

2016

3*

 Sept-Dec:    Jackie Wilson

 Jan-March:  Carole Stothard

Weekday Cup

Gaynor Daykin 34 pts

Belton Woods Trophy

Jackie Wilson nett 70

Val Williams Gross 93

Linda Cochrane Club Championships

Jackie Wilson Gross 92 + 90 = 182

Becky Foster Nett 75 + 76 = 151

Secretary's Trophy

Elaine Lilley

Captain's Trophy

Wendy Stewart

Tonka Twosomes

Bruce and Becky Foster

Boris Bowl

Jeff Earl and Heidi Rees

Jan McCulloch Trophy

Hnin Shein  and Elaine Lilley

Weekday  Winter Challenge

1st Round    Jackie Wilson & Carole Stothard Nett 71

2nd Round  Christine Birkett & Rita Cooper    Nett 63

3rd Round   Chris Reynolds & Bev Warner     Nett 72.4

4th Round    

5th Round  Gaynor Daykin & Liz Moses 76

Winter Challenge

1st Round    Jackie Wilson & Nikki Masson Nett 70.5

2nd Round  Jackie Wilson & Nikki Masson  Nett 68

3rd Round   Jackie Wilson & Nikki Masson  Nett 72

4th Raund  

5th Round   Steph Lee & Val Williams 71.8